Good Spirit School Division 204
Students Come First
  • Banner5.jpg
    Building Strong Foundations to Create Bright Futures ​
  • Jun 19, 2018
    School Day 5
    No School Today
    Special Announcement
    School Bus Cancellations for Tuesday March 6, 2018

    ​Click for cancellation list

    ​Norquay - All routes cancelled - I. Abbott (23k), D. Olenick (21k), C. Olenick (5y), V. Knutson (35y), F. Shelanko (16k), D. Krochak (11m), B. Burtnack (53y)

    Churchbridge - All routes cancelled - P. Sawchuk (12m), J. Pollock (31m), H. Antosh (15m)

    Esterhazy - All routes cancelled - C. Mcrae (10M), J. Sikora (51M), T. Dennis (7M), S. Nechvatal (8M), D. Erhard/L. Voden (48M), D. Lake/K. Lake (35M), P. Young (36M)

    Grayson/Melville - Don Ewachow (47m), W. Stephens (9y), E. Kuntz (49M), L. Englot (11m), G. Kirk (17m), B. Burak (21m), M. Leik (33m), I. Torfuson (69m), S. Avremenko (13m), D. Cheveldae (32m), E. Kormos (19m), L. Litzenberger (42y)

    Yorkton - J. Sagel (77y) R. Herman (6y), K. Buhler (61y), B. Hagon/L. Litzenberger (23y), T. Hamilton (72y), R. Mehling (16y), B. Koban(26y), B.A. Reid (25y), R. Becquet (20y), S. Adam/G. Yaroski (73y), J. Graves (60y), A. Fetsch (2y), L. Sliva (49y), B. Rosenmeyer (31y), M. Newans (52y)

    YORKTON CITY - L. Lang (8y Yorkdale, YRHS), J. Kieper (Dr. Brass/YRHS 57Y), B. Hanson (20s  MC Knoll/YRHS )

    Springide/Theodore/Yorkton - R. Stuart (11y), S. Stuart (19y), J. Baraneiski (63y), B. Kozak (55m), H. Howells (10s), B. Breitkreuz (62y), L.L. Fedyk (39m)

    Calder - J. Deyneka (3y), A. Derworiz (18y), V. Wilkinson (15y)

    Sturgis - All routes cancelled - M. Federuik (14k), M. Palanuik (82s), A. Lenych (81s)

    Invermay - All routes cancelled  - C. Knight (80s),  G. Kozak (25s), N. Toma (22k)

    Langenburg - All routes cancelled - D. Depape (1m or 10k), E. Dietrich (28m), L. Gilliland (30m), K. Zentner (44m), K. Severin (74y), B. Cornelius (34m), J. Valad (3m)

    Saltcoats - B. Ford (14y), A. Varga(57m), N. McIntyre, A. Toth(27y), C. Newans (14m), E. Berard/M. Lehman (HS route 23y), M. Newans (52y)

    Stockholm - All routes cancelled​ - L. Szumutku (16m), A. Herperger/S. Griffith (22m), V. Herperger(24m), S. Griffth (38m), D. Ward (5m)

    Preeceville - All routes cancelled - M. Wiwcharuk (15k), A. Delawski (11s), M.A. Kopeck (3s), J. Prekaski (26s), L. Prekaski (6s)

    Canora - All routes cancelled - P. Sikora (8s or 23s), W. McInnes (21y), A. Wosminity (2k), P. Dyck (11s), L. Dyck (17s), L. Stefanowich (4y)

    Kamsack - All routes cancelled - V. Bowes (24k), R Hilderman (18k), A. Konkin (20k)